NOT LISTED FOR SALE

5308 NW 29th Ave Miami, FL 33142

Estimated Value: $448,000 - $503,026

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,190 Sq Ft
$400/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 31, 2023

Last sale price $435,000 $366 Per Sq Ft

Est. 9% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,061 / mo

98 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Attic
  • 4-minute walk to Brownsville
  • Tile Flooring
  • No HOA
  • High Impact Door
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of January 2023

BRAND NEW HOUSE. AMAZING LOCATION. 4 BEDROOMS 2 BA. OPEN FLOOR PLAN GREAT CABINETS ALL TILED WITH NICE YARD AND ROOM FOR EXTRA VEHICLE PARKING. FHA/ VA APPROVED. 100% COMPLETED. FHA/ VA APPROVED

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Mildred March

Titan Properties License #0643260 Listed on: 10/03/2022

Last Buyer's Agent

Yasmine Ahmar

License #3447370

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $684

Year Built

  • Built in 2022 | Under Construction

Lot Details

  • 4,320 Sq Ft Lot
  • East Facing Home
  • Property is zoned 0100

Home Design

  • Shingle Roof
  • Concrete Block And Stucco Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 1,190 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Tile Flooring
  • High Impact Door
  • Electric Range
  • Attic

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Parking

  • 2 Carport Spaces

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 30-31-21-031-1310

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$684

Year Built

Built in 2022 | Under Construction

Lot Details

4,320 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Detached, One Story
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Horses: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Structure Type: R30-No Pool/No Water, House
  • Subdivision Name: GLENWOOD HEIGHTS
  • Year Built Details: Under Construction
  • MIAMIRE_PoolYN: No
  • MIAMIRE_MembershipPurchRqdYN: No
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Special Features: NewHome

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Electric Range, Refrigerator
  • Interior Amenities: First Floor Entry, Attic
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Door Features: High Impact Doors
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Living Area: 1190

• Direction Faces: East
  • Lot Features: Less Than 1/4 Acre Lot
  • Pool Private: No
  • Property Condition: Under Construction
  • View: No
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Park Building Name: GLENWOOD HEIGHTS
  • Carport Spaces: 2
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 30-31-21-031-1310
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4320
  • Zoning: 0100
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2021
  • Tax Annual Amount: 684

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 3, 2022
Closed on
Jan 20, 2023
Sold by
Legacy Rentals Llc
Bought by
Campero Ramiro Junior Garci and Baquero Genesis Nicole Cresp
Seller's Agent
Mildred March
Titan Properties
Buyer's Agent
Yasmine Ahmar
List Price
$449,000
Sold Price
$435,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$14,000
-3.12%
Views
39
Current Estimated Value
$475,507

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$40,507
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.76%
Original Mortgage
$414,122
Outstanding Balance
$400,231
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$75,276

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 3, 2021
Closed on
Dec 29, 2021
List Price
$139,000
Sold Price
$110,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$29,000
-20.86%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
253.02%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 22, 2005
Sold by
Salica Raul Fabian and Vidaurreta Micheline
Bought by
Ruarte Miguel

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 22, 2004
Sold by
Moya Yulien
Bought by
Vidaurreta Micheline and Salica Raul Fabian

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Campero Ramiro Junior Garci $435,000 --
Campero Ramiro Junior Garci $435,000 None Listed On Document
Legacy Rentals Llc $110,000 Pessoa Fernandez Pllc
Ruarte Miguel $205,000 --
Vidaurreta Micheline -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Campero Ramiro Junior Garci $414,122
Closed Campero Ramiro Junior Garci $414,122
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
01/31/2023 01/31/23 Sold $435,000 -3.1% $366 / Sq Ft
01/10/2023 01/10/23 Pending -- -- --
01/03/2023 01/03/23 For Sale $449,000 +3.2% $377 / Sq Ft
12/18/2022 12/18/22 Off Market $435,000 -- --
12/07/2022 12/07/22 Price Changed $449,000 +816.3% $377 / Sq Ft
12/07/2022 12/07/22 Price Changed $49,000 -89.1% $41 / Sq Ft
11/20/2022 11/20/22 Price Changed $450,000 -8.0% $378 / Sq Ft
10/26/2022 10/26/22 Price Changed $489,000 -2.0% $411 / Sq Ft
10/19/2022 10/19/22 Price Changed $499,000 -5.0% $419 / Sq Ft
10/11/2022 10/11/22 Price Changed $525,000 +5.0% $441 / Sq Ft
10/03/2022 10/03/22 For Sale $499,900 +354.5% $420 / Sq Ft
12/30/2021 12/30/21 Sold $110,000 -20.9% -- View Prior Sale
11/03/2021 11/03/21 For Sale $139,000 -- --
Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,281 $369,384 $138,240 $231,144
2024 $5,619 $380,270 $146,766 $233,504
2023 $5,619 $321,492 $0 $0
2022 $1,345 $77,846 $77,846 $0
2021 $684 $18,514 $0 $0
2020 $505 $43,392 $43,392 $0
2019 $402 $30,994 $30,994 $0
2018 $324 $23,786 $23,786 $0
2017 $310 $12,646 $0 $0
2016 $250 $11,497 $0 $0
2015 $205 $10,452 $0 $0
2014 -- $9,911 $0 $0

Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: A11283086

MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

APN: 30-3121-031-1310

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.