5308 S 3100 W Rexburg, ID 83440
Estimated Value: $174,027 - $520,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 5308 S 3100 W, Rexburg, ID 83440 and is currently estimated at $332,007. 5308 S 3100 W is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including South Fork Elementary School, Madison Junior High School, and Madison Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $716 | $98,591 | $87,000 | $11,591 |
| 2024 | $766 | $98,591 | $87,000 | $11,591 |
| 2023 | $766 | $77,591 | $66,000 | $11,591 |
| 2022 | $674 | $66,591 | $55,000 | $11,591 |
| 2021 | $611 | $51,032 | $39,000 | $12,032 |
| 2020 | $522 | $43,532 | $31,500 | $12,032 |
| 2019 | $596 | $43,532 | $31,500 | $12,032 |
| 2018 | $599 | $43,532 | $31,500 | $12,032 |
| 2017 | $577 | $43,532 | $31,500 | $12,032 |
| 2016 | $564 | $41,032 | $29,000 | $12,032 |
| 2015 | $558 | $41,032 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $40,562 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map