5309 Arbutus Rd Rockford, IL 61107
Estimated Value: $302,000 - $428,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,120
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5309 Arbutus Rd, Rockford, IL 61107 and is currently estimated at $377,450, approximately $120 per square foot. 5309 Arbutus Rd is a home located in Winnebago County with nearby schools including Brookview Elementary School, Eisenhower Middle School, and Guilford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 1994
Bought by
Holm Rick W and Holm Nancy R
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holm Rick W | $215,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,211 | $113,064 | $22,248 | $90,816 |
| 2022 | $7,545 | $90,100 | $17,534 | $72,566 |
| 2021 | $7,002 | $79,659 | $16,078 | $63,581 |
| 2020 | $7,523 | $81,597 | $15,199 | $66,398 |
| 2019 | $7,343 | $77,770 | $14,486 | $63,284 |
| 2018 | $7,045 | $73,292 | $13,652 | $59,640 |
| 2017 | $6,794 | $67,139 | $13,066 | $54,073 |
| 2016 | $6,742 | $65,881 | $12,821 | $53,060 |
| 2015 | $6,815 | $65,881 | $12,821 | $53,060 |
| 2014 | $7,338 | $71,130 | $15,975 | $55,155 |
Source: Public Records
Map