Estimated Value: $753,193 - $907,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,972
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5309 Clouds Peak Dr, Lutz, FL 33558 and is currently estimated at $804,048, approximately $270 per square foot. 5309 Clouds Peak Dr is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Northwest Elementary School, Sgt. Paul R. Smith Middle School, and Steinbrenner High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2005
Sold by
Westfield Homes Of Florida
Bought by
Garcia Manuel F and Garcia Laida E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$270,000
Outstanding Balance
$136,608
Interest Rate
5.48%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$667,440
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Manuel F | $420,900 | Alday Donalson Title Agencie |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garcia Manuel F | $270,000 |