5309 Fort Ave Ashtabula, OH 44004
Estimated Value: $94,255 - $145,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,413
Sq Ft
$82/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5309 Fort Ave, Ashtabula, OH 44004 and is currently estimated at $115,564, approximately $81 per square foot. 5309 Fort Ave is a home located in Ashtabula County with nearby schools including Lakeside High School and Christian Faith Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2023
Sold by
Niemi William R
Bought by
Lipps Lauren
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lipps Lauren | $33,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,120 | $24,680 | $2,490 | $22,190 |
| 2023 | $1,236 | $24,680 | $2,490 | $22,190 |
| 2022 | $1,120 | $19,680 | $1,930 | $17,750 |
| 2021 | $1,623 | $19,680 | $1,930 | $17,750 |
| 2020 | $1,146 | $19,680 | $1,930 | $17,750 |
| 2019 | $1,004 | $16,280 | $2,240 | $14,040 |
| 2018 | $910 | $16,280 | $2,240 | $14,040 |
| 2017 | $914 | $16,280 | $2,240 | $14,040 |
| 2016 | $945 | $16,280 | $2,240 | $14,040 |
| 2015 | $3,004 | $16,280 | $2,240 | $14,040 |
| 2014 | $1,925 | $16,280 | $2,240 | $14,040 |
| 2013 | $2,971 | $17,260 | $2,520 | $14,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map