5309 Statler Ave Pensacola, FL 32507
Southwest Pensacola Neighborhood
--
Bed
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.34
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 5309 Statler Ave, Pensacola, FL 32507. 5309 Statler Ave is a home located in Escambia County with nearby schools including Hellen Caro Elementary School, Jim C. Bailey Middle School, and Escambia High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,180 | $96,620 | $90,000 | $6,620 |
| 2024 | $204 | $81,548 | $75,000 | $6,548 |
| 2023 | $204 | $30,897 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $192 | $29,998 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $182 | $29,125 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $176 | $28,723 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $168 | $28,078 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $161 | $27,555 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $160 | $27,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $159 | $27,337 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $132 | $27,192 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $116 | $27,069 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map