$350,000
PENDING

5309 Trailhead Ct Eureka, MO 63025

Estimated payment $2,731/month

Total Views 3,059
1 Bed
3 Baths
2,312 Sq Ft
$151 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Welcome to 5309 Trailhead Ct in Eureka—an inviting vaulted ranch villa offering low-maintenance living with thoughtful updates and spacious design. The open main level features a bright family room with a cozy wood-burning fireplace, flowing seamlessly into a versatile den and dining area. The main floor includes a private primary suite with access to deck, convenient laundry, den, vaulted eat in kitchen with large island, family room with wood burning fireplace and two full bathrooms, creating easy one-level living. Downstairs, the finished walkout basement expands your living space with a stylish wet bar—perfect for entertaining—and direct access to an extended covered patio. Enjoy outdoor living year-round with both a no-maintenance deck and a covered patio below. The association takes care of the roof, siding, and landscaping, giving you more time to relax and enjoy your home. Complete with a 2-car garage and located on a quiet cul-de-sac, this villa offers comfort, convenience, and easy living in a desirable Eureka location.

Listing Agent

Christine Kaestner

RedKey Realty Leaders License #2003017314 Listed on: 04/06/2026

RedKey Realty Leaders

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,286

Year Built

  • Built in 2017

Lot Details

  • 6,055 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Landscaped
  • Back Yard

HOA Fees

  • $395 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Bedroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 29W-53-0289

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include common area maintenance
  • Arbors Of Rockwood Association

Recreation

  • Dog Park

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,286

Year Built

Built in 2017

Lot Details

6,055 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$395 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Property Sub-Type: Villa
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Laundry Room, Main Level
  • ResoLotFeatures: Adjoins Common Ground, Back Yard, Cul-De-Sac, Landscaped
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.139
  • Reso Association Amenities: Dog Park
  • Co List Office Phone: 636-237-6000
  • MLS Status: Pending
  • Subdivision Name: Arbors Of Rockwood One The
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1412
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Reso Fireplace Features: Family Room, Wood Burning
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: Yes
  • Reso Structure Type: Villa
  • Financial Info Electric: Ameren
  • PreviousStatus: Active
  • MIS_PoolYN: 0
  • MIS_EfficiencyYN: 0
  • MIS_AuctionYN: 0
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MultiFamily

Interior Features

  • Basement: Bathroom, Concrete, Partially Finished, Walk-Out Access
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Entrance Foyer, Granite Counters, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Storage, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Wired for Data
  • Appliances: Gas Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Wall Oven, Gas Water Heater, Water Softener
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 1
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 900
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • MIS_LowerLevelBathroomsFull: 1
  • MIS_LowerLevelBathroomsHalf: 0
  • MIS_LowerLevelBedrooms: 0
  • MIS_MainLevelBathroomsFull: 2
  • MIS_MainLevelBathroomsHalf: 0
  • MIS_UpperLevelBathroomsFull: 0
  • MIS_UpperLevelBathroomsHalf: 0
  • MIS_UpperLevelBedrooms: 0

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Architectural Shingle
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Disclosures: Flood Plain No, Seller Property Disclosure
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Patio And Porch Features: Awning(s), Covered, Deck, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Attached Garage: Yes

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Exhaust Fan
  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 395
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • General Property Information:Association Name: Arbors of Rockwood

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Common Area Maintenance, Other

Schools

  • Elementary School: Eureka Elem.
  • Junior High Dist: Rockwood R-VI
  • High School: Eureka Sr. High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Lasalle Springs Middle

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6054.84
  • Parcel Number: 29W-53-0289

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 5286

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,337 $67,590 $12,620 $54,970
2024 $5,337 $64,790 $5,810 $58,980
2023 $5,341 $64,790 $5,810 $58,980
2022 $5,045 $56,600 $11,650 $44,950
2021 $5,012 $56,600 $11,650 $44,950
2020 $4,842 $52,080 $12,450 $39,630
2019 $4,390 $46,520 $12,450 $34,070
2018 $4,489 $45,000 $11,500 $33,500
2017 $240 $2,810 $2,810 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/01/2026 05/01/26 Pending -- -- --
04/06/2026 04/06/26 For Sale $350,000 +47.1% $151 / Sq Ft
10/16/2017 10/16/17 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
10/16/2017 10/16/17 Pending -- -- --
09/01/2017 09/01/17 Price Changed $237,999 -0.8% $168 / Sq Ft
08/24/2017 08/24/17 Price Changed $239,999 -2.0% $169 / Sq Ft
04/13/2017 04/13/17 Price Changed $244,900 -1.8% $173 / Sq Ft
03/24/2017 03/24/17 Price Changed $249,320 -2.0% $176 / Sq Ft
01/11/2017 01/11/17 For Sale $254,320 -- $179 / Sq Ft
Source: MARIS MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Special Warranty Deed $290,803 Title Partners Agency Llc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $232,642 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: MARIS MLS

MLS Number: MIS26019693

MARIS MLS

APN: 29W-53-0289

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.