5309 Weston Downs Dr Durham, NC 27707
Cross County NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $863,000 - $903,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,717
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5309 Weston Downs Dr, Durham, NC 27707 and is currently estimated at $880,813, approximately $236 per square foot. 5309 Weston Downs Dr is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Creekside Elementary School, Morehead Montessori, and Sherwood Githens Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2013
Sold by
Meritage Homes Of The Carolinas Inc
Bought by
Wang Yidong and Wang Fang
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$359,526
Outstanding Balance
$79,066
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$801,747
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wang Yidong | $372,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wang Yidong | $359,526 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,297 | $837,031 | $136,125 | $700,906 |
| 2024 | $6,689 | $479,497 | $75,625 | $403,872 |
| 2023 | $6,281 | $479,559 | $75,687 | $403,872 |
| 2022 | $6,081 | $475,083 | $75,687 | $399,396 |
| 2021 | $6,052 | $475,083 | $75,687 | $399,396 |
| 2020 | $5,910 | $475,083 | $75,687 | $399,396 |
| 2019 | $5,910 | $475,083 | $75,687 | $399,396 |
| 2018 | $5,392 | $397,522 | $60,550 | $336,972 |
| 2017 | $5,353 | $397,522 | $60,550 | $336,972 |
| 2016 | $5,172 | $397,522 | $60,550 | $336,972 |
| 2015 | $5,540 | $400,178 | $64,086 | $336,092 |
| 2014 | $5,540 | $400,178 | $64,086 | $336,092 |
Source: Public Records
Map