5309 Wright Ct Unit 1 Godfrey, IL 62035
Estimated Value: $325,289 - $349,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,526
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5309 Wright Ct Unit 1, Godfrey, IL 62035 and is currently estimated at $333,822, approximately $218 per square foot. 5309 Wright Ct Unit 1 is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including North Elementary School, Alton Middle School, and Alton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2015
Sold by
Tyler Bonnie G and Tyler Wayne D
Bought by
Brennecke Herman L and Brennecke Carolyn A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$164,800
Interest Rate
2.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2006
Sold by
Opel Kathy L
Bought by
Tyler Wayne D and Tyler Bonnie G
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brennecke Herman L | $217,000 | Serenity Title & Escrow Ltd | |
| Tyler Wayne D | $225,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Brennecke Herman L | $164,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,067 | $92,160 | $10,470 | $81,690 |
| 2024 | $5,067 | $86,160 | $9,790 | $76,370 |
| 2023 | $5,067 | $79,540 | $9,040 | $70,500 |
| 2022 | $4,781 | $72,740 | $8,270 | $64,470 |
| 2021 | $4,274 | $68,410 | $7,780 | $60,630 |
| 2020 | $4,180 | $66,930 | $7,610 | $59,320 |
| 2019 | $4,260 | $65,180 | $7,410 | $57,770 |
| 2018 | $4,184 | $62,400 | $7,090 | $55,310 |
| 2017 | $3,980 | $62,400 | $7,090 | $55,310 |
| 2016 | $4,693 | $62,400 | $7,090 | $55,310 |
| 2015 | $3,455 | $60,440 | $6,870 | $53,570 |
| 2014 | $3,455 | $60,440 | $6,870 | $53,570 |
| 2013 | $3,455 | $60,440 | $6,870 | $53,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map