531 14th St SW Alabaster, AL 35007
Estimated Value: $230,380 - $265,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,418
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 531 14th St SW, Alabaster, AL 35007 and is currently estimated at $249,095, approximately $175 per square foot. 531 14th St SW is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Thompson Intermediate School, Thompson Middle School, and Thompson High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,079 | $19,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,059 | $19,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $854 | $18,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $795 | $17,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $683 | $14,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $614 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $593 | $12,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $541 | $11,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $518 | $11,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $552 | $10,980 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map