Estimated Value: $354,249 - $410,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,288
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 531 Baintree Rd, Davis, IL 61019 and is currently estimated at $392,062, approximately $171 per square foot. 531 Baintree Rd is a home located in Stephenson County with nearby schools including Dakota Elementary School and Dakota Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2003
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $175,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,330 | $108,774 | $43,598 | $65,176 |
| 2023 | $7,555 | $96,103 | $36,717 | $59,386 |
| 2022 | $6,867 | $76,929 | $33,556 | $43,373 |
| 2021 | $6,307 | $73,935 | $32,250 | $41,685 |
| 2020 | $6,217 | $73,935 | $32,250 | $41,685 |
| 2019 | $6,381 | $76,418 | $33,333 | $43,085 |
| 2018 | $5,487 | $66,343 | $25,188 | $41,155 |
| 2017 | $5,395 | $65,144 | $25,188 | $39,956 |
| 2016 | $5,391 | $65,144 | $25,188 | $39,956 |
| 2015 | $5,453 | $64,659 | $25,000 | $39,659 |
| 2013 | $5,746 | $71,786 | $26,000 | $45,786 |
Source: Public Records
Map