531 Blades Ave New Bern, NC 28560
Estimated Value: $86,000 - $171,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
780
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 531 Blades Ave, New Bern, NC 28560 and is currently estimated at $124,528, approximately $159 per square foot. 531 Blades Ave is a home located in Craven County with nearby schools including Oaks Road Academy, H.J. MacDonald Middle School, and New Bern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2013
Sold by
Ingram Roy A and Ingram Julie D
Bought by
Ingram Roy A and Ingram Julie D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1953
Sold by
Ingram Roy B and Ingram Betty
Bought by
Ingram Betty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ingram Roy A | -- | None Available | |
| Ingram Betty | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $702 | $75,480 | $20,000 | $55,480 |
| 2024 | $683 | $75,480 | $20,000 | $55,480 |
| 2023 | $683 | $75,480 | $20,000 | $55,480 |
| 2022 | $590 | $50,850 | $13,000 | $37,850 |
| 2021 | $590 | $50,850 | $13,000 | $37,850 |
| 2020 | $585 | $50,850 | $13,000 | $37,850 |
| 2019 | $585 | $50,850 | $13,000 | $37,850 |
| 2018 | $544 | $50,850 | $13,000 | $37,850 |
| 2017 | $544 | $50,850 | $13,000 | $37,850 |
| 2016 | $544 | $63,460 | $15,000 | $48,460 |
| 2015 | $593 | $63,460 | $15,000 | $48,460 |
| 2014 | -- | $63,460 | $15,000 | $48,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map