Seller's Agent in 2026
Jennie Chapin
Chapin Real Estate
(315) 761-5058
104 in this area
345 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $281,698 - $311,000
Step into this classic brick colonial that blends traditional elegance with modern comfort. Featuring gleaming hardwood floors, 3-4 bedrooms, 2 baths spacious and beautifully designed rooms, and an inviting patio perfect for entertaining or relaxing outdoors, this home offers the ideal setting for both everyday living and special occasions. Walk to Allen Park, grocery store walking distance. This home offers a well kept secret.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Listing by Chapin Real Estate License #10491208707 Listed on: 09/23/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Newman Jarad J | $289,900 | Leatherstocking Abstract | |
| Carlos And Pam Garcia Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Garcia Carlos | $230,000 | -- | |
| Diehl John L | $168,250 | Jennifer Osiecki | |
| Davis Janell | -- | Anthony P Eppolito | |
| Davis Janell | $176,900 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Newman Jarad J | $274,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Diehl John L | $134,600 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/28/2026 01/28/26 | Sold | $289,900 | 0.0% | $129 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/13/2025 11/13/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/23/2025 09/23/25 | For Sale | $289,900 | +26.0% | $129 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/03/2022 10/03/22 | Sold | $230,000 | -9.8% | $102 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/19/2022 07/19/22 | Price Changed | $254,900 | -1.9% | $113 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/11/2022 07/11/22 | For Sale | $259,900 | +54.5% | $116 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/11/2022 07/11/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/04/2017 05/04/17 | Sold | $168,250 | -3.8% | $75 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/10/2017 03/10/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/30/2017 01/30/17 | For Sale | $174,900 | -- | $78 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,060 | $141,900 | $12,700 | $129,200 |
| 2024 | $7,049 | $141,900 | $12,700 | $129,200 |
| 2023 | $6,774 | $141,900 | $12,700 | $129,200 |
| 2022 | $5,756 | $123,900 | $12,700 | $111,200 |
| 2021 | $5,669 | $123,900 | $12,700 | $111,200 |
| 2020 | $5,690 | $123,900 | $12,700 | $111,200 |
| 2019 | $2,977 | $123,900 | $12,700 | $111,200 |
| 2018 | $5,411 | $123,900 | $12,700 | $111,200 |
| 2017 | $4,521 | $123,900 | $12,700 | $111,200 |
| 2016 | $4,604 | $123,900 | $12,700 | $111,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $123,900 | $12,700 | $111,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $123,900 | $12,700 | $111,200 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Jennie Chapin
Chapin Real Estate
(315) 761-5058
104 in this area
345 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Robert Hughes
Miner Realty & Prop Management
(315) 896-3948
3 in this area
44 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2022
Jessica Dempsey
Chapin Real Estate
(315) 762-3252
19 in this area
55 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Michelle Kotary
Hunt Real Estate ERA Rome
(315) 335-4953
6 in this area
101 Total Sales
M
Seller's Agent in 2017
Mary Pat Adams
Hunt Real Estate
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Julie Stickels
Kay Real Estate
(315) 762-3434
65 in this area
173 Total Sales
Source: Central New York Information Services
MLS Number: S1640449
APN: 251201-038-041-0001-024-000-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.