531 Cedar St Saraland, AL 36571
Estimated Value: $139,788 - $229,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,702
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 531 Cedar St, Saraland, AL 36571 and is currently estimated at $179,197, approximately $105 per square foot. 531 Cedar St is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including Saraland Elementary School, Nelson Leon Adams Middle School/Saraland Middle School, and Saraland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2022
Sold by
Marshall Roosevelt
Bought by
Marshall Lillie Mae Blakes
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2021
Sold by
Kruse Frank H and Estate Of Roosevelt Marshall
Bought by
Marshall Lillie and Marshall Roosevelt
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marshall Lillie Mae Blakes | $7,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Marshall Lillie | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $403 | $8,370 | $1,010 | $7,360 |
| 2024 | $403 | $7,930 | $1,010 | $6,920 |
| 2023 | $347 | $7,320 | $340 | $6,980 |
| 2022 | $740 | $6,220 | $360 | $5,860 |
| 2021 | $753 | $12,660 | $600 | $12,060 |
| 2020 | $765 | $12,860 | $600 | $12,260 |
| 2019 | $764 | $12,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $764 | $12,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $764 | $12,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $793 | $13,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $799 | $15,140 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map