531 Cheetah Dr Unit 531 Naples, FL 34114
Estimated payment $1,332/month
About This Home
This home is the essence of resort-style living at an affordable price. Plus, it is a location where you also OWN the LAND! Thank you for viewing 531 Cheetah Drive in the Imperial Wilderness Condominium Association of Naples, FL. This community was never flooded or adversely affected by any recent hurricanes. It is well-known for its outstanding maintenance, friendly residents, and strong sense of community. This 1Br/1Ba home is situated on the large lake and offers phenomenal water views from the entire rear of the home. In 2024 a new A/C was installed. Additionally, this unit was cleaned and checked in January of 2026. In 2025, a new dishwasher was installed. The home is being sold furnished and contains laminate, vinyl, and ceramic flooring. You will appreciate the numerous windows that not only provide tremendous views but allow ample sunlight to fill the rooms. If you’ve been considering owning a home and land in Naples, Florida, this could be the exact place for you! Don’t spend any more time suffering in the cold; live Florida Life now! The community of IWCA is brilliantly located. It is approximately 3 miles to shopping and restaurants, 11 miles to the Naples beaches, and 8 miles to the Marco Island beaches. Airport access is also easily attainable— a 45-minute drive (RSW). Maximizing the opportunity to affordably own property in Naples, FL, the HOA fee of $898. per quarter is exceptionally reasonable. That fee covers many of your needs: the advantage of a gated community, water, sewer, lawn care, basic cable, trash, recycling, and community amenities. Community amenities include 2 pools with spas, bocce, pickleball, pétanque, tennis, shuffleboard, billiards, ping pong, a library, clubhouse, 2 dog parks (1 pet, 40lb. max.), nature trail, and an extremely active events calendar— there are over 100 activities available per week! You can be as active or low key as you choose to be.
Property Details
Home Type
- Manufactured Home
Est. Annual Taxes
- $1,357
Year Built
- Built in 1989
Lot Details
- 2,614 Sq Ft Lot
- 52 Ft Wide Lot
- Rectangular Lot
HOA Fees
- $299 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- Paved Parking
Property Views
- Water
- Tennis Court
Home Design
- Double-layered roof that provides insulation
- Vinyl Siding
Interior Spaces
- Property has 1 Level
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 1 Bedroom
- 1 Full Bathroom
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 51665001668
Pet Policy
- Pets up to 40 lbs
- Limit on the number of pets
Security
- Gated Community
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,295 | $129,202 | $108,978 | $20,224 |
| 2024 | $341 | $128,614 | $108,978 | $19,636 |
| 2023 | $341 | $69,482 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $352 | $67,458 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $361 | $65,493 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $356 | $64,589 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $352 | $63,137 | $0 | $63,137 |
| 2018 | $380 | $69,042 | $0 | $69,042 |
| 2017 | $831 | $72,505 | $0 | $72,505 |
| 2016 | $809 | $70,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $785 | $66,204 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $710 | $60,185 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/09/2026 04/09/26 | Price Changed | $172,500 | -3.6% | $192 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/03/2026 02/03/26 | For Sale | $179,000 | -7.0% | $199 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/29/2024 02/29/24 | Sold | $192,500 | -6.1% | $214 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/31/2024 01/31/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/27/2023 11/27/23 | Price Changed | $205,000 | -4.7% | $228 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/25/2023 10/25/23 | For Sale | $215,000 | -- | $239 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $192,500 | Paradise Coast Title & Escrow | |
| Warranty Deed | $65,000 | -- |
Source: Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 226005119
APN: 51665001668
- 447 Cheetah Dr
- 524 Cheetah Dr
- 351 Bobcat Run
- 548 Cheetah Dr
- 9233 Museo Cir Unit 103
- 9225 Museo Cir Unit 203
- 371 Imperial Wilderness Blvd
- 9255 Museo Cir Unit 102
- 396 Leopard Ln Unit 396
- 9234 Tesoro Ln Unit 104
- 9234 Tesoro Ln Unit 101
- 323 Imperial Wilder Blvd Unit 323
- 564 Cattleya Refuge
- 565 Cattleya Refuge Unit 565
- 276 Bass Ln
- 9223 Corfu Ct Unit 104
- 25 Bass Ln Unit 25
- 241 Cattleya Refuge Unit 241
- 9225 Museo Cir Unit 203
- 9259 Museo Cir Unit 102
- 9239 Tesoro Ln Unit 3-203
- 9242 Tesoro Ln Unit 1-102
- 9243 Tesoro Ln
- 9243 Tesoro Ln Unit 2
- 9267 Museo Cir Unit 204
- 9209 Museo Cir Unit 102
- 9224 Campanile Cir Unit 203
- 9205 Museo Cir Unit 201
- 9202 Museo Cir Unit 204
- 14059 Mirror Ct
- 14796 Canton Ct
- 14214 Manchester Dr
- 3031 Marengo Ct Unit 203
- 9630 Campanile Cir
- 14678 Fern Lake Ct Unit SI ID1049694P
- 15140 Pescara St Unit SI ID1307189P
- 7662 Jacaranda Ln
- 1078 Rolling Brk Ln
Ask me questions while you tour the home.