531 Clark St Gardner, MA 01440
Estimated payment $4,482/month
Highlights
- Golf Course Community
- 1.01 Acre Lot
- Wooded Lot
- Medical Services
- Colonial Architecture
- Wood Flooring
About This Home
Thoughtfully designed and upgraded new construction home, now complete and move-in ready. Ideal for multigenerational living,this property features a 1st floor primary suite and dedicated office w/ pocket doors that could serve as additional 1st floor bedroom. Main level offers 9ft ceilings, crown molding, oak hardwood floors, all illuminated by abundant natural light and recessed lighting. Open-concept layout includes spacious living and dining area plus a kitchen equipped with center island, shaker cabinets, quartz countertops, Energy Star appliances. Dedicated laundry room and powder room w/tile flooring complete the first floor. The second floor features open sitting area situated between three lg bedrooms, each with ample closet space. This home offers a beautiful blend of timeless style and modern comfort,with high-end finishes that go well beyond typical builder-grade construction. Welcoming farmer's porch, stamped concrete walkway and 16x20 rear patio, featuring granite steps.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 2025
Lot Details
- 1.01 Acre Lot
- Cleared Lot
- Wooded Lot
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Driveway
- 8 Open Parking Spaces
Interior Spaces
- 2,378 Sq Ft Home
- Crown Molding
- Recessed Lighting
- Insulated Windows
- Window Screens
- Insulated Doors
- Home Office
- Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
- 2 Cooling Zones
- 2 Heating Zones
- Heat Pump System
- 200+ Amp Service
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/15/2026 04/15/26 | Price Changed | $699,000 | -3.6% | $294 / Sq Ft |
| 03/12/2026 03/12/26 | Price Changed | $725,000 | -1.9% | $305 / Sq Ft |
| 12/24/2025 12/24/25 | For Sale | $739,000 | -- | $311 / Sq Ft |
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73463651
- 120 Graham St Unit 3
- 118 Vernon St Unit 4
- 20 Graham St Unit 4
- 55 Nichols St Unit 3
- 3 Beech St Unit 1
- 35 Lincoln St Unit 2
- 35 Lincoln St Unit 2
- 98 Maple St Unit 1
- 206 Connors St Unit 1
- 40 Chestnut St Unit 12
- 87 Chestnut St Unit 3
- 205 Pine St Unit . First floor
- 11 Wright St Unit 3
- 23 Hospital Rd
- 100 Lawrence St
- 90 Ridgewood Ln
- 315 Elm St Unit 3
- 351 Elm St Unit 3
- 16 School St
- 1-51 Meadowbrook Ln
Ask me questions while you tour the home.