531 E 154th Place Phoenix, IL 60426
Estimated Value: $66,000 - $106,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
756
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 531 E 154th Place, Phoenix, IL 60426 and is currently estimated at $83,511, approximately $110 per square foot. 531 E 154th Place is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Taft School, Eisenhower School, and Coolidge Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2018
Sold by
Richmond Leon and Richmond Leon
Bought by
Riley Hardy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2007
Sold by
Alexander David
Bought by
Richmond Leon
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
10.19%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Riley Hardy | -- | Attorney | |
| Richmond Leon | $50,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Richmond Leon | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records