531 E 83rd St Unit 1B New York, NY 10028
Yorkville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $712,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 531 E 83rd St Unit 1B, New York, NY 10028 and is currently priced at $712,000. 531 E 83rd St Unit 1B is a home located in New York County with nearby schools including P.S. 158 The Bayard Taylor School, Robert F Wagner Middle School, and Clinton School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 2025 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 2024 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $115,409 | $1,094,400 | $225,000 | $869,400 |
| 2017 | $0 | $1,084,950 | $225,000 | $859,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map