531 E Main St Georgetown, KY 40324
Downtown Georgetown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $361,000 - $478,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,128
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 531 E Main St, Georgetown, KY 40324 and is currently estimated at $413,078, approximately $132 per square foot. 531 E Main St is a home located in Scott County with nearby schools including Garth Elementary School, Georgetown Middle School, and Scott County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2015
Sold by
Ewing Charles G and Weing Patricia J
Bought by
Shirley John V and Shirley Bonnie R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$385,000
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shirley John V | $270,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Shirley John V | $385,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,416 | $320,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,409 | $314,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,240 | $293,400 | $60,000 | $233,400 |
| 2022 | $1,998 | $275,500 | $50,000 | $225,500 |
| 2021 | $2,214 | $275,500 | $50,000 | $225,500 |
| 2020 | $2,029 | $275,500 | $50,000 | $225,500 |
| 2019 | $2,014 | $270,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,343 | $270,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,354 | $270,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,174 | $270,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,220 | $152,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,272 | $153,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | $110 | $176,888 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map