531 E Vine St Lima, OH 45804
Fifth Ward NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $36,000 - $66,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
953
Sq Ft
$53/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 531 E Vine St, Lima, OH 45804 and is currently estimated at $50,768, approximately $53 per square foot. 531 E Vine St is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Freedom Elementary School, Lima North Middle School, and Lima West Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2005
Sold by
Mckee Larry D
Bought by
Sanders Stanton L and Sanders Wanda J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 1989
Bought by
Bayes Jackie R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanders Stanton L | $4,000 | None Available | |
| Bayes Jackie R | $4,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $260 | $4,030 | $630 | $3,400 |
| 2023 | $578 | $3,820 | $600 | $3,220 |
| 2022 | $271 | $3,820 | $600 | $3,220 |
| 2021 | $230 | $3,820 | $600 | $3,220 |
| 2020 | $260 | $4,030 | $600 | $3,430 |