531 E Willowbrook Dr Burlington, NC 27215
Downtown Burlington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $187,518 - $199,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,031
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 531 E Willowbrook Dr, Burlington, NC 27215 and is currently estimated at $192,130, approximately $186 per square foot. 531 E Willowbrook Dr is a home located in Alamance County with nearby schools including Grove Park Elementary School, Turrentine Middle School, and Walter M. Williams High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2010
Sold by
Willis Sean I
Bought by
Blackwell Mccotta
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,838
Outstanding Balance
$57,467
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$134,663
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2006
Sold by
Rouse Warren C
Bought by
Willis Sean I
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$84,600
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blackwell Mccotta | $87,000 | -- | |
| Willis Sean I | $85,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Blackwell Mccotta | $85,838 | |
| Previous Owner | Willis Sean I | $84,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $674 | $136,407 | $29,500 | $106,907 |
| 2024 | $640 | $136,407 | $29,500 | $106,907 |
| 2023 | $1,243 | $136,407 | $29,500 | $106,907 |
| 2022 | $963 | $77,589 | $25,000 | $52,589 |
| 2021 | $971 | $77,589 | $25,000 | $52,589 |
| 2020 | $978 | $77,589 | $25,000 | $52,589 |
| 2019 | $981 | $77,589 | $25,000 | $52,589 |
| 2018 | $461 | $77,589 | $25,000 | $52,589 |
| 2017 | $913 | $77,589 | $25,000 | $52,589 |
| 2016 | $953 | $82,142 | $30,000 | $52,142 |
| 2015 | $476 | $82,427 | $30,000 | $52,427 |
| 2014 | $435 | $82,427 | $30,000 | $52,427 |
Source: Public Records
Map