531 Education Dr Malcolm, NE 68402
Estimated Value: $454,000 - $518,000
3
Beds
5
Baths
1,703
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 531 Education Dr, Malcolm, NE 68402 and is currently estimated at $487,567, approximately $286 per square foot. 531 Education Dr is a home with nearby schools including Malcolm Elementary School and Malcolm Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2017
Sold by
Hudkins Larry D and Hudkins Carol L
Bought by
Thieman Matthew and Thieman Andrea
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thieman Matthew | $58,000 | Nebraska Land Title & Abstra |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,019 | $443,800 | $70,000 | $373,800 |
| 2024 | $5,019 | $401,300 | $58,000 | $343,300 |
| 2023 | $6,074 | $401,300 | $58,000 | $343,300 |
| 2022 | $6,414 | $348,400 | $42,000 | $306,400 |
| 2021 | $6,040 | $348,400 | $42,000 | $306,400 |
| 2020 | $5,886 | $329,900 | $40,000 | $289,900 |
| 2019 | $5,867 | $329,900 | $40,000 | $289,900 |
| 2018 | $2,780 | $156,300 | $35,000 | $121,300 |
| 2017 | $8 | $500 | $500 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map