531 Fairfield Ave Ridgewood, NJ 07450
Estimated Value: $754,437 - $1,031,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,336
Sq Ft
$652/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 531 Fairfield Ave, Ridgewood, NJ 07450 and is currently estimated at $870,859, approximately $651 per square foot. 531 Fairfield Ave is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Ridgewood High School, Little Crane Montessori School, and Alpine Learning Group.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 1980
Bought by
Brady William P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brady William P | $77,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,790 | $445,800 | $321,800 | $124,000 |
| 2024 | $12,500 | $445,800 | $321,800 | $124,000 |
| 2023 | $12,184 | $445,800 | $321,800 | $124,000 |
| 2022 | $12,184 | $445,800 | $321,800 | $124,000 |
| 2021 | $11,307 | $445,800 | $321,800 | $124,000 |
| 2020 | $11,756 | $445,800 | $321,800 | $124,000 |
| 2019 | $11,577 | $445,800 | $321,800 | $124,000 |
| 2018 | $11,435 | $445,800 | $321,800 | $124,000 |
| 2017 | $11,314 | $445,800 | $321,800 | $124,000 |
| 2016 | $11,038 | $445,800 | $321,800 | $124,000 |
| 2015 | $10,846 | $445,800 | $321,800 | $124,000 |
| 2014 | $10,632 | $445,800 | $321,800 | $124,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map