NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $128,000 - $179,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,552 Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 5, 2014

Last sale price $40,000 $26 Per Sq Ft

Est. 286% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $944 / mo

255 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • No HOA
  • Fireplace
  • 2-minute walk to Baxter Park

About This Home

As of May 2014

HW FLOORS UNDER MOST CARPET. FR COULD BE 4TH BR. NEWER FRNC. & HW HEATER. NEW SIDEWALK IN FRONT. 3 CAR GARAGE W/ BREEZEWAY TO HOUSE. WASHER/DRYER STAY & ARE NEWER.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Non Member

Non-member Office Listed on: 06/28/2013

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1941

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 50x150

Parking

  • 3 Parking Spaces

Home Design

  • Block Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,552 Sq Ft Home
  • 1.5-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 36-2612-07-017.000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1941

Lot Details

7,492 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size: 50X150
  • Unit Levels: One and One Half
  • Year Built: 1941
  • Location Property Info:Zoning2: Residential
  • General Property Info:FEMA Flood Zone YN: No
  • General Property Info:Fireplace YN: Yes
  • General Property Info:Private Pool YN: No
  • Tax Info:Parcel _pound_: 36-2612-07-017.000
  • Tax Info:Tax Annual Amount: 1130.8
  • Appliances Refrigerators: Yes
  • Cooling:Central Air: Yes
  • Sewer:Public Sewer: Yes
  • Water Source:Public: Yes
  • Foundation:Block2: Yes
  • General Property Info:Lot Size Dimensions: 50X150

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Dining Room Features:Formal: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Laminate Counters: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Shaded Lot
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Construction Materials:Vinyl Siding: Yes
  • Lot Features:Shaded Lot: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Parking Features: Other
  • Total Parking Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features:Parking Total2: 3
  • Parking Features:Other20: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Location Property Info:AssociationYN: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Lima

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 36-2612-07-017.000
  • Zoning Description: Residential

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1130.8

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 11, 2022
Sold by
Blake Beau M and Blake Ashley M
Bought by
Rumbaugh Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
$154,333

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 28, 2013
Closed on
May 2, 2014
List Price
$40,000
Sold Price
$40,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.89%
Original Mortgage
$30,575
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 30, 2013
Sold by
Estate Of Alson T Scrivner
Bought by
Scrivner Avice R and Scrivner Avice A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Scrivner Alson T and Scrivner Avice A

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Rumbaugh Properties Llc $51,300 Meredith Robert J
Blake Beau M $40,000 None Available
Scrivner Avice R -- None Available
Scrivner Alson T -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Blake Beau M $30,575
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/05/2014 05/05/14 Sold $40,000 0.0% $26 / Sq Ft
03/10/2014 03/10/14 Pending -- -- --
06/28/2013 06/28/13 For Sale $40,000 -- $26 / Sq Ft
Source: West Central Association of REALTORS® (OH)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $1,443 $40,150 $5,180 $34,970
2023 $1,342 $32,380 $4,170 $28,210
2022 $1,349 $32,380 $4,170 $28,210
2021 $1,429 $32,380 $4,170 $28,210
2020 $1,159 $23,000 $3,960 $19,040
2019 $1,159 $23,000 $3,960 $19,040
2018 $1,082 $23,000 $3,960 $19,040
2017 $1,026 $20,100 $3,960 $16,140
2016 $1,035 $20,100 $3,960 $16,140
2015 $806 $20,100 $3,960 $16,140
2014 $806 $23,950 $4,030 $19,920
2013 $785 $23,950 $4,030 $19,920
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Source: West Central Association of REALTORS® (OH)

MLS Number: 91969

APN: 36-26-12-07-017.000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.