531 Fleming Rd Cincinnati, OH 45231
Estimated Value: $230,000 - $267,593
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,685
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 531 Fleming Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45231 and is currently estimated at $250,148, approximately $148 per square foot. 531 Fleming Rd is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including John Paul II Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2014
Sold by
Mcgraw Benjamin M
Bought by
Ottaway Kyle E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$99,750
Outstanding Balance
$75,672
Interest Rate
4.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$174,476
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2006
Sold by
Faith Baptist Church Of Fleming Road Inc
Bought by
Mcgraw Benjamin M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$89,472
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ottaway Kyle E | $105,000 | Attorney | |
| Mcgraw Benjamin M | $91,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ottaway Kyle E | $99,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcgraw Benjamin M | $89,472 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,849 | $57,131 | $18,288 | $38,843 |
| 2023 | $3,601 | $57,131 | $18,288 | $38,843 |
| 2022 | $3,647 | $43,365 | $17,262 | $26,103 |
| 2021 | $3,561 | $43,365 | $17,262 | $26,103 |
| 2020 | $3,613 | $43,365 | $17,262 | $26,103 |
| 2019 | $3,321 | $36,750 | $14,630 | $22,120 |
| 2018 | $3,328 | $36,750 | $14,630 | $22,120 |
| 2017 | $3,202 | $36,750 | $14,630 | $22,120 |
| 2016 | $2,303 | $25,862 | $14,777 | $11,085 |
| 2015 | $2,148 | $25,862 | $14,777 | $11,085 |
| 2014 | $2,140 | $25,862 | $14,777 | $11,085 |
| 2013 | $2,054 | $25,606 | $14,630 | $10,976 |
Source: Public Records
Map