Estimated Value: $161,000 - $195,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
864
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 531 Forest St, Ionia, MI 48846 and is currently estimated at $183,937, approximately $212 per square foot. 531 Forest St is a home with nearby schools including Ionia High School, Saints Peter and Paul Catholic School, and Ionia Seventh Day Adventist Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2021
Sold by
Struble James R
Bought by
Mcgillis Donald
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2019
Sold by
Bryan Quinn
Bought by
Struble James R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 1998
Bought by
Quinn Bryan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcgillis Donald | $10,000 | -- | |
| Struble James R | $3,000 | Sun Title Agency Mi Llc | |
| Quinn Bryan | $67,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,159 | $85,800 | $10,800 | $75,000 |
| 2024 | $44 | $85,800 | $10,800 | $75,000 |
| 2023 | $302 | $8,400 | $8,400 | $0 |
| 2022 | $453 | $6,500 | $6,500 | $0 |
| 2021 | $352 | $5,500 | $5,500 | $0 |
| 2020 | $333 | $5,500 | $5,500 | $0 |
| 2019 | $256 | $4,700 | $4,700 | $0 |
| 2018 | $236 | $4,000 | $4,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $205 | $4,000 | $4,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $256 | $5,200 | $5,200 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,200 | $5,200 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,800 | $4,800 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map