531 Forest View Rd Lindenhurst, IL 60046
Estimated Value: $311,000 - $334,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,392
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 531 Forest View Rd, Lindenhurst, IL 60046 and is currently estimated at $327,814, approximately $235 per square foot. 531 Forest View Rd is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Millburn Elementary School, Millburn Middle School, and Lakes Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2006
Sold by
Hoetzer Geneen M
Bought by
Hoetzer Paul G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$166,000
Outstanding Balance
$87,538
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$240,276
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoetzer Paul G | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hoetzer Paul G | $166,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,320 | $92,843 | $15,661 | $77,182 |
| 2024 | $7,701 | $86,551 | $14,600 | $71,951 |
| 2023 | $8,480 | $76,472 | $12,900 | $63,572 |
| 2022 | $8,480 | $68,800 | $11,473 | $57,327 |
| 2021 | $8,152 | $63,911 | $10,658 | $53,253 |
| 2020 | $7,854 | $61,864 | $10,317 | $51,547 |
| 2019 | $7,868 | $59,456 | $9,915 | $49,541 |
| 2018 | $6,724 | $54,918 | $14,589 | $40,329 |
| 2017 | $6,520 | $53,453 | $14,200 | $39,253 |
| 2016 | $6,471 | $51,289 | $13,625 | $37,664 |
| 2015 | $6,149 | $47,902 | $12,725 | $35,177 |
| 2014 | $6,572 | $46,358 | $12,784 | $33,574 |
| 2012 | $5,893 | $54,683 | $14,505 | $40,178 |
Source: Public Records
Map