531 Harding Rd Chocowinity, NC 27817
Estimated Value: $316,000 - $574,651
3
Beds
--
Bath
2,783
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 531 Harding Rd, Chocowinity, NC 27817 and is currently estimated at $430,413, approximately $154 per square foot. 531 Harding Rd is a home with nearby schools including Chocowinity Primary School, Chocowinity Middle School, and Southside High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,339 | $473,021 | $120,992 | $352,029 |
| 2024 | $380 | $229,943 | $87,763 | $142,180 |
| 2023 | $1,451 | $229,943 | $87,763 | $142,180 |
| 2022 | $1,309 | $213,943 | $71,763 | $142,180 |
| 2021 | $1,304 | $213,943 | $71,763 | $142,180 |
| 2020 | $1,315 | $213,943 | $71,763 | $142,180 |
| 2019 | $1,305 | $213,943 | $71,763 | $142,180 |
| 2018 | $105 | $213,943 | $71,763 | $142,180 |
| 2017 | $105 | $71,763 | $71,763 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $71,763 | $71,763 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map