531 High St Lowell, MA 01852
Belvidere NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $500,000 - $587,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,365
Sq Ft
$401/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 531 High St, Lowell, MA 01852 and is currently estimated at $547,054, approximately $400 per square foot. 531 High St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Moody Elementary School, Abraham Lincoln Elementary School, and Greenhalge Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2025
Sold by
Chandler Edward J
Bought by
Petrie Rachel and Petrie Keith
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$530,000
Outstanding Balance
$525,693
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$21,361
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2021
Sold by
Brown Janet A
Bought by
Chandler Edward J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2019
Sold by
Brown Janet A
Bought by
Brown Janet A and Chandler Edward J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 1977
Bought by
Chandler-Brown Janet A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Petrie Rachel | $570,000 | None Available | |
| Petrie Rachel | $570,000 | None Available | |
| Chandler Edward J | -- | None Available | |
| Chandler Edward J | -- | None Available | |
| Chandler Edward J | -- | None Available | |
| Brown Janet A | -- | -- | |
| Brown Janet A | -- | -- | |
| Brown Janet A | -- | -- | |
| Chandler-Brown Janet A | $36,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Petrie Rachel | $530,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,884 | $425,400 | $131,500 | $293,900 |
| 2024 | $4,698 | $394,500 | $128,800 | $265,700 |
| 2023 | $4,625 | $372,400 | $112,000 | $260,400 |
| 2022 | $4,058 | $319,800 | $89,100 | $230,700 |
| 2021 | $3,824 | $284,100 | $77,500 | $206,600 |
| 2020 | $3,800 | $284,400 | $80,500 | $203,900 |
| 2019 | $3,705 | $263,900 | $80,200 | $183,700 |
| 2018 | $2,756 | $248,000 | $76,400 | $171,600 |
| 2017 | $3,436 | $230,300 | $69,400 | $160,900 |
| 2016 | $3,161 | $208,500 | $62,300 | $146,200 |
| 2015 | $3,265 | $210,900 | $62,300 | $148,600 |
| 2013 | $3,337 | $222,300 | $94,400 | $127,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map