Seller's Agent in 2019
Debra Frolove
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Prop
(310) 993-3851
2 in this area
3 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $918,000 - $1,194,000
Updated/remodeled Duplex in town with 6 rentable garages that have lighting & storage lofts inside. Located near Sierra Star Golf Course. Incredible opportunity to own plus have rental income or as an investment property Front unit is a 3bdrm/one full bath w/huge deck and views of Mammoth Moutain & the back unit has a good sized deck. It is a 1bdrm/One full bath. Open floorplans in both units. Remodeled kitchens & baths with granite and corian countertops and newer vanities Carpet /laminate/tile flooring. Separate Laundry room with new W/D. Both units have propane stoves in living rooms for heat. Metal roof. Owner pays water, trash, snow removal & electric for the laundry room and the garages Steps to the free shuttle bus with Stops to skiing, town or the village in both summer & winter. Plenty of onsite parking beside the 6 garages. Room for an RV plus cars
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Prop License #01265783 Listed on: 03/19/2019
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hart David M | $665,000 | Inyo Mono Title | |
| Hart David M | $665,000 | Inyo-Mono Title | |
| Schorn Nicole Blair | -- | None Available | |
| Massoni Michael S | -- | None Available | |
| Massoni Michael S | $485,000 | Inyo Mono Title Company | |
| Souza Nicholas G | -- | Accommodation | |
| Lopez Luis M | $525,000 | Inyo Mono Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hart David M | $363,500 | |
| Closed | Hart David M | $363,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Lopez Luis M | $450,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/31/2019 05/31/19 | Sold | $665,000 | -3.5% | $443 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/04/2019 04/04/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/19/2019 03/19/19 | For Sale | $689,000 | +42.1% | $459 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/14/2015 12/14/15 | Sold | $485,000 | 0.0% | $323 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/05/2015 11/05/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/04/2015 11/04/15 | For Sale | $485,000 | -- | $323 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,160 | $738,469 | $145,015 | $593,454 |
| 2024 | $8,160 | $723,990 | $142,172 | $581,818 |
| 2023 | $8,160 | $709,795 | $139,385 | $570,410 |
| 2022 | $8,063 | $695,878 | $136,652 | $559,226 |
| 2021 | $7,838 | $682,234 | $133,973 | $548,261 |
| 2020 | $7,858 | $675,240 | $132,600 | $542,640 |
| 2019 | $6,014 | $514,685 | $95,508 | $419,177 |
| 2018 | $6,066 | $504,594 | $93,636 | $410,958 |
| 2017 | $5,611 | $494,700 | $91,800 | $402,900 |
| 2016 | $5,519 | $485,000 | $90,000 | $395,000 |
| 2015 | $4,051 | $355,000 | $120,000 | $235,000 |
| 2014 | $4,065 | $355,000 | $120,000 | $235,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Debra Frolove
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Prop
(310) 993-3851
2 in this area
3 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2015
Scott Kantor
Apollo Realty Company
(702) 419-3033
17 in this area
17 Total Sales
Source: Mammoth Lakes Board of REALTORS® MLS
MLS Number: 190164
APN: 033-160-035-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.