531 Longview Dr Antioch, IL 60002
Estimated Value: $282,000 - $347,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,144
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 531 Longview Dr, Antioch, IL 60002 and is currently estimated at $314,207, approximately $274 per square foot. 531 Longview Dr is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Antioch Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2008
Sold by
Zoot Joel E
Bought by
Vargas William S and Button Nancy L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$169,600
Outstanding Balance
$107,739
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$206,468
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2006
Sold by
Borries Timothy P and Borries Sandra D
Bought by
Zoot Zoel E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$174,400
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 1998
Sold by
Jacobs William M and Jacobs Sandra J
Bought by
Borries Timothy P and Borries Sandra D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,300
Interest Rate
7.06%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vargas William S | $212,000 | Greater Illinois Title Co | |
| Zoot Zoel E | $218,000 | Ticor | |
| Borries Timothy P | $145,000 | Inter County Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vargas William S | $169,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Zoot Zoel E | $174,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Borries Timothy P | $130,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,519 | $86,223 | $8,082 | $78,141 |
| 2024 | $6,107 | $79,829 | $7,483 | $72,346 |
| 2023 | $6,275 | $71,480 | $6,700 | $64,780 |
| 2022 | $6,275 | $66,871 | $9,935 | $56,936 |
| 2021 | $5,765 | $62,397 | $9,270 | $53,127 |
| 2020 | $5,624 | $60,674 | $9,014 | $51,660 |
| 2019 | $5,677 | $58,022 | $8,620 | $49,402 |
| 2018 | $5,313 | $56,128 | $13,404 | $42,724 |
| 2017 | $5,241 | $53,424 | $12,758 | $40,666 |
| 2016 | $5,078 | $51,557 | $12,312 | $39,245 |
| 2015 | $4,936 | $50,246 | $11,999 | $38,247 |
| 2014 | $5,103 | $52,990 | $15,655 | $37,335 |
| 2012 | $5,205 | $54,955 | $15,655 | $39,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map