Estimated Value: $415,260 - $751,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,278
Sq Ft
$397/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 531 Main St, Silt, CO 81652 and is currently estimated at $506,815, approximately $396 per square foot. 531 Main St is a home located in Garfield County with nearby schools including Cactus Valley Elementary School, Riverside School, and Coal Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2004
Sold by
Back Daryl and Back Caroline J
Bought by
Back Daryl and Back Caroline J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Back Daryl | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,871 | $20,420 | $5,250 | $15,170 |
| 2024 | $1,871 | $15,280 | $4,530 | $10,750 |
| 2023 | $1,222 | $15,280 | $4,530 | $10,750 |
| 2022 | $1,055 | $14,010 | $4,310 | $9,700 |
| 2021 | $1,205 | $14,410 | $4,430 | $9,980 |
| 2020 | $920 | $11,970 | $3,000 | $8,970 |
| 2019 | $873 | $11,970 | $3,000 | $8,970 |
| 2018 | $697 | $9,350 | $2,450 | $6,900 |
| 2017 | $633 | $9,350 | $2,450 | $6,900 |
| 2016 | $430 | $7,140 | $1,430 | $5,710 |
| 2015 | $399 | $7,140 | $1,430 | $5,710 |
| 2014 | $311 | $5,530 | $1,350 | $4,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map