Estimated Value: $76,000 - $131,000
About This Home
This property at 531 N Elizabeth St features 3 bedrooms and 1 bathroom within a total living space of 1,452 square feet. The bathroom includes a tub/shower combination, providing essential bathing facilities. The property includes washer and dryer hookups for convenient laundry access. The exterior features a standard residential layout with potential outdoor space for activities and 2 off street parking spaces.
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Greater Lima Acquisitions Group Llc | $168,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Double R Investments Llc | $187,400 | None Listed On Document | |
| Blass Holding Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lima 315 Llc | $294,400 | None Available | |
| Lima 315 Llc | $883 | None Listed On Document | |
| Dickason Miner O | $6,000 | -- | |
| Rath Thomas W | $6,800 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lima 315 Llc | $612,314 | |
| Previous Owner | Lima 315 Llc | $287,685 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/11/2026 02/11/26 | Off Market | $1,195 | -- | -- |
| 01/09/2026 01/09/26 | Price Changed | $1,195 | 0.0% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 01/09/2026 01/09/26 | For Rent | $1,195 | -0.4% | -- |
| 12/10/2024 12/10/24 | Off Market | $1,200 | -- | -- |
| 11/06/2024 11/06/24 | For Rent | $1,200 | -- | -- |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $745 | $19,360 | $3,920 | $15,440 |
| 2023 | $677 | $15,230 | $3,080 | $12,150 |
| 2022 | $679 | $15,230 | $3,080 | $12,150 |
| 2021 | $719 | $15,230 | $3,080 | $12,150 |
| 2020 | $608 | $11,210 | $2,980 | $8,230 |
| 2019 | $608 | $11,210 | $2,980 | $8,230 |
| 2018 | $606 | $11,210 | $2,980 | $8,230 |
| 2017 | $610 | $11,210 | $2,980 | $8,230 |
| 2016 | $618 | $11,210 | $2,980 | $8,230 |
| 2015 | $690 | $11,210 | $2,980 | $8,230 |
| 2014 | $690 | $12,470 | $2,910 | $9,560 |
| 2013 | $672 | $12,470 | $2,910 | $9,560 |
Map
- 500 N West St
- 616-616.5 N Elizabeth St
- 730 N Main St
- 325 N McDonel St
- 720 N West St
- 435 Marian Ave
- 735 N Elizabeth St
- 431 N Metcalf St
- 123 Flanders Ave
- 316 Ewing Ave
- 406 Ewing Ave
- 919 N Main St
- 934 N Metcalf St
- 108 E Edwards St
- 928 Burch Ave
- 816 N Baxter St
- 923 Burch Ave
- 576 W Grand Ave
- 922 N Jefferson St
- 841 N Baxter St
- 514 N Elizabeth St
- 500 N Elizabeth St
- 516 N Elizabeth St
- 132 W Mckibben St
- 508 N Elizabeth St
- 520 N Elizabeth St
- 128 W Mckibben St
- 515 N Elizabeth St
- 120 W Mckibben St
- 526 N Elizabeth St
- 509 N Elizabeth St
- 14 House Package
- 530 N Elizabeth St
- 519 N Elizabeth St
- 476 N Elizabeth St
- 118 W Mckibben St
- 521 N Elizabeth St
- 538 N Elizabeth St
- 200-214 Mckibben W
- 475 N Elizabeth St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.