531 Park Rd Severna Park, MD 21146
Estimated Value: $403,000 - $495,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
800
Sq Ft
$555/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 531 Park Rd, Severna Park, MD 21146 and is currently estimated at $443,602, approximately $554 per square foot. 531 Park Rd is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Oak Hill Elementary School, Severna Park Middle School, and Severna Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2025
Sold by
Simpson Bruce C
Bought by
Simpson Bruce C and Simpson Michael Richard
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2023
Sold by
Simpson Bruce C
Bought by
Simpson Bruce C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2009
Sold by
Allen Britton
Bought by
Simpson Bruce C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$244,000
Interest Rate
5.18%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2004
Sold by
Hyatt Douglas B
Bought by
Allen Britton and Allen Cathryn W
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2001
Sold by
Hyatt Douglas B
Bought by
Hyatt Douglas B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simpson Bruce C | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Simpson Bruce C | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Simpson Bruce C | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Simpson Bruce C | $305,000 | -- | |
| Allen Britton | $233,500 | -- | |
| Hyatt Douglas B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Simpson Bruce C | $244,000 | |
| Closed | Allen Britton | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,641 | $350,167 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,641 | $330,500 | $258,000 | $72,500 |
| 2023 | $3,543 | $321,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,318 | $311,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,170 | $298,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $6,125 | $294,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,942 | $290,100 | $218,000 | $72,100 |
| 2017 | $2,936 | $267,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $245,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $222,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $222,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map