531 Pine Ave Holland, MI 49423
Washington Square NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $335,710 - $352,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,484
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 531 Pine Ave, Holland, MI 49423 and is currently estimated at $342,178, approximately $230 per square foot. 531 Pine Ave is a home located in Ottawa County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Maplewood, and Holland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2013
Sold by
The Estate Of Kathleen Stroop
Bought by
Bagladi Kathy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bagladi Kathy | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,516 | $130,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $34 | $112,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,293 | $105,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,144 | $92,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,058 | $88,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,052 | $83,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,077 | $72,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,893 | $71,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,807 | $71,300 | $0 | $0 |