$420,000
$15K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $2,501/month

Total Views 31,938
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,736 Sq Ft
$242 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • On Golf Course
  • Gated with Attendant
  • Racquetball
  • Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School Rated A
  • Clubhouse
  • Screened Patio

About This Home

Updated Home on Golf Course Lot This updated residence is situated on a golf course lot and offers views of the course from almost every room. The exterior features a front patio and a screened-in back porch for outdoor living.
Inside, the open kitchen is equipped with newer appliances, updated countertops, and pull-out shelving. The primary suite includes an updated bathroom with two sinks, a stone walk-in shower, and a large walk-in closet.
The home provides functional spaces, including a front room that can serve as a formal living area or home office. The laundry room has also been updated with new cabinets and countertops. Significant maintenance updates include a newer roof, AC unit, and windows throughout. Community has community Pool, pickle ball clubhouse and so much more.

Listing Agent

Andrea Crouch

eXp Realty License #SA572464000 Listed on: 01/19/2026

eXp Realty

Co-Listing Agent

Roy Bryan Crouch

eXp Realty License #SA538872000

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,606

Year Built

  • Built in 1987

Lot Details

  • 6,233 Sq Ft Lot
  • On Golf Course
  • Desert faces the front and back of the property
  • Partially Fenced Property

HOA Fees

  • $127 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,736 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 1486
  • Assessor Parcel Number 218-67-862

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Fountain Of The Sun Association, Phone Number (480) 984-1434

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,606

Year Built

Built in 1987

Lot Details

6,233 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$127 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Sossaman and Broadwway
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee 2: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 127.08
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: Y
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.14
  • Co List Office Mls Id: xpre15
  • Co List Office Phone: 602-320-2780
  • Subdivision Name: Fountain of The Sun
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 241.94
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Microwave, Washer, Dryer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm, Breakfast Bar, High Speed Internet, No Interior Steps
  • Living Area: 1736.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Solar Screens

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block, Partial
  • Exterior Features: Screened in Patio(s)
  • Lot Features: On Golf Course, Desert Front, Desert Back
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Golf Course
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail, Agency Discl Req
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted, Stucco
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Attch'd Gar Cabinets
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Guarded Entry, Racquetball, Biking/Walking Path, Clubhouse, Community Media Room, Pickleball
  • Association Fee: 381.25
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Name: Fountain of the Sun
  • Phone: 480-984-1434
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: Yes
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 200.0
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: No
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Prepaid Association Fees HOA: 381.25
  • Association Fees:Disclosure Fees HOA: 200.0
  • Association Fees:Other Fees HOA: 2100.0
  • Association Fees:Other Fees Description: Impact Fee
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee 2 _percent_: %

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Adult
  • High School: Adult
  • Junior High Dist: Adult
  • Middle Or Junior School: Adult

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6233.0
  • Parcel #: 218-67-862

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Unknown

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1606.0
  • Tax Book Number: 218.0
  • Tax Lot: 1486
  • Tax Map Number: 67.0

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,606 $21,636 -- --
2024 $1,818 $20,605 -- --
2023 $1,818 $32,220 $6,440 $25,780
2022 $1,778 $23,850 $4,770 $19,080
2021 $1,827 $21,410 $4,280 $17,130
2020 $1,803 $19,110 $3,820 $15,290
2019 $1,671 $17,360 $3,470 $13,890
2018 $1,595 $16,080 $3,210 $12,870
2017 $1,545 $15,130 $3,020 $12,110
2016 $1,517 $16,870 $3,370 $13,500
2015 $1,433 $15,400 $3,080 $12,320
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/10/2026 04/10/26 Price Changed $420,000 -3.4% $242 / Sq Ft
01/19/2026 01/19/26 For Sale $435,000 +155.9% $251 / Sq Ft
07/31/2014 07/31/14 Sold $170,000 -5.6% $116 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/07/2014 07/07/14 For Sale $180,000 0.0% $122 / Sq Ft
07/07/2014 07/07/14 Price Changed $180,000 0.0% $122 / Sq Ft
02/24/2014 02/24/14 For Sale $180,000 -- $122 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc
Warranty Deed $170,000 Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc
Warranty Deed $145,000 Capital Title Agency
Joint Tenancy Deed $121,000 Capital Title Agency
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Cash Sale Deed $106,000 North American Title Agency
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $170,000 VA
Closed $170,000 VA
Source: Public Records

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6970897

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 218-67-862

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.