531 S 78th Ave E Tulsa, OK 74112
McClure Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $154,000 - $176,924
Studio
2
Baths
1,319
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 531 S 78th Ave E, Tulsa, OK 74112 and is currently estimated at $165,231, approximately $125 per square foot. 531 S 78th Ave E is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Lindbergh Elementary School, Nathan Hale High School, and Tulsa Honor Academy Charter.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2024
Sold by
Garcia-West Maria L and West Nicholas Shaun
Bought by
Garcia-West Maria L and West Nicholas Shaun
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2024
Sold by
Gibson Kaye Maureen
Bought by
West Maria L Garcia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,165
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2003
Sold by
Gibson William W
Bought by
Gibson Kaye M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia-West Maria L | -- | First American Title Insurance | |
| West Maria L Garcia | $144,500 | First American Title | |
| Gibson Kaye M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | West Maria L Garcia | $140,165 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,040 | $15,225 | $2,141 | $13,084 |
| 2024 | $735 | $5,788 | $1,118 | $4,670 |
| 2023 | $735 | $7,788 | $1,668 | $6,120 |
| 2022 | $772 | $5,788 | $1,488 | $4,300 |
| 2021 | $764 | $5,788 | $1,488 | $4,300 |
| 2020 | $754 | $5,788 | $1,488 | $4,300 |
| 2019 | $793 | $5,788 | $1,488 | $4,300 |
| 2018 | $795 | $5,788 | $1,488 | $4,300 |
| 2017 | $793 | $7,788 | $2,002 | $5,786 |
| 2016 | $777 | $7,788 | $2,002 | $5,786 |
| 2015 | $779 | $7,788 | $2,002 | $5,786 |
| 2014 | $771 | $7,788 | $2,002 | $5,786 |
Source: Public Records
Map