531 S Hillside Ave Elmhurst, IL 60126
Estimated Value: $489,000 - $979,000
Studio
--
Bath
840
Sq Ft
$765/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 531 S Hillside Ave, Elmhurst, IL 60126 and is currently estimated at $642,270, approximately $764 per square foot. 531 S Hillside Ave is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Bryan Middle School, and York Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 1999
Sold by
Martin Anthony F
Bought by
Niemann James W and Neimann Felicia A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$163,600
Outstanding Balance
$44,813
Interest Rate
7.28%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$597,457
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Niemann James W | $175,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Niemann James W | $163,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,225 | $177,663 | $121,776 | $55,887 |
| 2023 | $9,488 | $164,290 | $112,610 | $51,680 |
| 2022 | $9,213 | $157,930 | $108,250 | $49,680 |
| 2021 | $8,983 | $154,000 | $105,560 | $48,440 |
| 2020 | $8,636 | $150,630 | $103,250 | $47,380 |
| 2019 | $8,452 | $143,210 | $98,160 | $45,050 |
| 2018 | $7,799 | $131,890 | $92,910 | $38,980 |
| 2017 | $7,625 | $125,680 | $88,540 | $37,140 |
| 2016 | $7,461 | $118,400 | $83,410 | $34,990 |
| 2015 | $7,383 | $110,310 | $77,710 | $32,600 |
| 2014 | $6,217 | $86,670 | $62,010 | $24,660 |
| 2013 | $6,151 | $87,890 | $62,880 | $25,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map