531 S Warrick St Gary, IN 46403
Miller NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $122,943 - $170,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,128
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 531 S Warrick St, Gary, IN 46403 and is currently estimated at $152,236, approximately $134 per square foot. 531 S Warrick St is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Banneker Elementary at Marquette, Gary Middle School, and West Side Leadership Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2012
Sold by
Serrano Jose A
Bought by
Fonseca Francisco J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2011
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Bought by
Serrano Jose A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2011
Sold by
Citimortgage Inc
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2011
Sold by
Whyte Andrea B and First Union Bank Of Delaware
Bought by
Citimortgage Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fonseca Francisco J | -- | None Available | |
| Fonseca Francisco J | -- | None Available | |
| Serrano Jose A | -- | None Available | |
| Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development | -- | None Available | |
| Citimortgage Inc | $95,333 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,052 | $90,200 | $9,300 | $80,900 |
| 2024 | $6,807 | $80,600 | $9,300 | $71,300 |
| 2023 | $1,547 | $77,200 | $9,300 | $67,900 |
| 2022 | $1,547 | $60,400 | $9,300 | $51,100 |
| 2021 | $1,437 | $56,100 | $9,300 | $46,800 |
| 2020 | $1,437 | $56,100 | $9,300 | $46,800 |
| 2019 | $1,227 | $56,100 | $9,300 | $46,800 |
| 2018 | $1,295 | $56,100 | $9,300 | $46,800 |
| 2017 | $748 | $61,700 | $9,300 | $52,400 |
| 2016 | $768 | $64,100 | $9,300 | $54,800 |
| 2014 | $750 | $67,500 | $9,300 | $58,200 |
| 2013 | $884 | $81,300 | $9,300 | $72,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map