Estimated Value: $158,000 - $211,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,024
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 531 Spindale St, Selma, NC 27576 and is currently estimated at $175,434, approximately $171 per square foot. 531 Spindale St is a home located in Johnston County with nearby schools including Selma Elementary School, Selma Middle School, and Smithfield-Selma High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2001
Sold by
Anran Partnership
Bought by
Jones William David
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones William David | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,440 | $128,600 | $30,000 | $98,600 |
| 2024 | $571 | $44,960 | $10,000 | $34,960 |
| 2023 | $580 | $44,960 | $10,000 | $34,960 |
| 2022 | $598 | $44,960 | $10,000 | $34,960 |
| 2021 | $589 | $44,960 | $10,000 | $34,960 |
| 2020 | $598 | $44,960 | $10,000 | $34,960 |
| 2019 | $584 | $44,960 | $10,000 | $34,960 |
| 2018 | $562 | $42,580 | $7,860 | $34,720 |
| 2017 | $549 | $42,580 | $7,860 | $34,720 |
| 2016 | $549 | $42,580 | $7,860 | $34,720 |
| 2015 | $549 | $42,580 | $7,860 | $34,720 |
| 2014 | $549 | $42,580 | $7,860 | $34,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map