531 Taylor Ave East Patchogue, NY 11772
Estimated Value: $349,000 - $425,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
888
Sq Ft
$446/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 531 Taylor Ave, East Patchogue, NY 11772 and is currently estimated at $395,727, approximately $445 per square foot. 531 Taylor Ave is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Frank P Long Intermediate School, Bellport Middle School, and Bellport Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2013
Sold by
Pinstripe Properties Inc
Bought by
Hunt Joseph and Hunt Paula
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2004
Sold by
Goldstar Acquisition Group Inc
Bought by
Rotolo Connie M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2001
Sold by
Iannuzzi Albert
Bought by
Paratore Henry
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2000
Sold by
Kuhrt Edward W
Bought by
Iannuzzi Albert J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$69,750
Interest Rate
8.18%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1997
Sold by
Paratore Henry
Bought by
Kuhrt Edward W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hunt Joseph | $105,000 | Safe Harbor Title Agency | |
| Rotolo Connie M | -- | Fidelity National Title Insu | |