NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $82,000 - $159,596

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,040 Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 31, 2018

Last sale price $42,500 $41 Per Sq Ft

Est. 214% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $855 / mo

33 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 0.38 Acre Lot
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Woodwork
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Forced Air Heating System

About This Home

As of May 2018

Great opportunity for this brick style ranch close to all. Needs some work but priced right and won't last long. Nice back yard, all one floor living. This is a great buy!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Donna Fellows

Listing by Berkshire Hathaway CNY Realty License #10301201267 Listed on: 03/08/2018

Berkshire Hathaway CNY Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Douglas Isbell

Listing by Keller Williams Syracuse License #10401238870

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1949

Lot Details

  • 16,526 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 80x206

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Block Foundation
  • Frame Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 1,040 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Woodwork
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Eat-In Kitchen

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Gas Water Heater

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 39
  • Assessor Parcel Number 311500-073-000-0001-039-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1949

Lot Details

0.38 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1949
  • Lot Features: Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: Seneca Trpk to Valley
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Flooring: Other, See Remarks
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Other, See Remarks, Natural Woodwork, Bedroom on Main Level
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: 5120

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.3794
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Frame
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Block

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Electric, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Syracuse

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 311500-073-000-0001-039-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 80X206
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 16526.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3643.0
  • Tax Lot: 39

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 5, 2020
Sold by
Young Marc
Bought by
Shattuck Jason and Shattuck Wendy
Current Estimated Value
$133,399

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 8, 2018
Closed on
May 2, 2018
List Price
$47,900
Sold Price
$42,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,400
-11.27%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
15.47%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 25, 2016
Sold by
Taylor John A Estate Of
Bought by
Veterans Affairs

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 29, 1995

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Shattuck Jason -- None Available
Vega Gladys $42,500 --
Vega Gladys M $42,500 --
Veterans Affairs $53,000 Gross Polowy, Llc.
Taylor John $57,500 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/31/2018 05/31/18 Sold $42,500 -11.3% $41 / Sq Ft
04/10/2018 04/10/18 Pending -- -- --
03/08/2018 03/08/18 For Sale $47,900 -- $46 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,716 $67,200 $12,200 $55,000
2024 $1,175 $67,200 $12,200 $55,000
2023 $1,197 $67,200 $12,200 $55,000
2022 $1,216 $67,200 $12,200 $55,000
2021 $1,216 $67,200 $12,200 $55,000
2020 $1,277 $67,200 $12,200 $55,000
2019 $1,277 $67,200 $12,200 $55,000
2018 $1,277 $67,200 $12,200 $55,000
2017 $1,028 $67,200 $12,200 $55,000
2016 $1,252 $67,200 $12,200 $55,000
2015 -- $67,200 $12,200 $55,000
2014 -- $67,200 $12,200 $55,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S1103148

Central New York Information Services

APN: 311500-073-000-0001-039-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.