531 W Harding Rd Lombard, IL 60148
Flowerfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $613,352 - $702,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,000
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 531 W Harding Rd, Lombard, IL 60148 and is currently estimated at $666,338, approximately $222 per square foot. 531 W Harding Rd is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Madison Elementary School, Glenn Westlake Middle School, and Glenbard East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2010
Sold by
T N T Builders Inc
Bought by
Rymut Christopher L and Rymut Colleen O
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$336,000
Outstanding Balance
$222,801
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$443,537
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2005
Sold by
Bianco Thomas
Bought by
T N T Builders Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2005
Sold by
Johnson Michael S and Fitzgerald Lawrence J
Bought by
Bianco Thomas
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2004
Sold by
Kobiella Bradley W and Kobiella Randall K
Bought by
Johnson Michael S and Fitzgerald Lawrence J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rymut Christopher L | $420,000 | Ctic | |
| T N T Builders Inc | -- | -- | |
| Bianco Thomas | $147,500 | Chicago Title Insurance Comp | |
| Johnson Michael S | $32,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rymut Christopher L | $336,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $200,676 | $21,477 | $179,199 |
| 2023 | -- | $185,570 | $19,860 | $165,710 |
| 2022 | $0 | $178,380 | $19,090 | $159,290 |
| 2021 | $12,937 | $173,940 | $18,610 | $155,330 |
| 2020 | $12,664 | $170,130 | $18,200 | $151,930 |
| 2019 | $12,027 | $161,750 | $17,300 | $144,450 |
| 2018 | $11,582 | $148,050 | $22,330 | $125,720 |
| 2017 | $11,260 | $141,080 | $21,280 | $119,800 |
| 2016 | $10,958 | $132,910 | $20,050 | $112,860 |
| 2015 | $9,490 | $114,130 | $18,680 | $95,450 |
| 2014 | $11,334 | $128,490 | $23,260 | $105,230 |
| 2013 | $10,707 | $130,300 | $23,590 | $106,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map