531 W Marcus Dr Tucson, AZ 85756
Estimated Value: $176,210 - $229,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,041
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 531 W Marcus Dr, Tucson, AZ 85756 and is currently estimated at $211,803, approximately $203 per square foot. 531 W Marcus Dr is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Santa Clara Elementary School, Challenger Middle School, and Desert View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1998
Sold by
Nogales Roberto V and Nogales Rosemary Q
Bought by
Nogales Roberto and Nogales Rosemary Q
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nogales Roberto | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,264 | $10,458 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,264 | $9,960 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $930 | $9,486 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $930 | $9,034 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $913 | $8,604 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $936 | $7,804 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $944 | $7,804 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $930 | $10,437 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $921 | $6,741 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $898 | $6,741 | $0 | $0 |