531 W Springfield St Saint James, MO 65559
Estimated Value: $133,000 - $191,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
940
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 531 W Springfield St, Saint James, MO 65559 and is currently estimated at $148,822, approximately $158 per square foot. 531 W Springfield St is a home located in Phelps County with nearby schools including Lucy Wortham James Elementary School, St. James Middle School, and St. James High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2018
Bought by
Pearson Bryan R and Pearson Samantha A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pearson Bryan R | $59,250 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $616 | $12,620 | $3,230 | $9,390 |
| 2024 | $550 | $10,980 | $2,660 | $8,320 |
| 2023 | $538 | $10,980 | $2,660 | $8,320 |
| 2022 | $540 | $10,980 | $2,660 | $8,320 |
| 2021 | $541 | $10,980 | $2,660 | $8,320 |
| 2020 | $512 | $10,230 | $2,660 | $7,570 |
| 2019 | $511 | $10,010 | $2,660 | $7,350 |
| 2018 | $501 | $10,010 | $2,660 | $7,350 |
| 2017 | $500 | $10,010 | $2,660 | $7,350 |
| 2016 | $483 | $10,010 | $2,660 | $7,350 |
| 2015 | -- | $10,010 | $2,660 | $7,350 |
| 2014 | -- | $10,010 | $2,660 | $7,350 |
| 2013 | -- | $10,010 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map