Landlord's Agent in 2022
Christine Waller
Weichert Corporate
(201) 788-4328
1 in this area
29 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $840,302 - $879,000
Renovated 2 Bedroom, 1 Bathroom apartment in a two-family home. 2nd Floor apartment features separate entrance, 2 good sized bedrooms, 1 modern bathroom, modern kitchen with marble countertops and stainless steel appliances including gas stove/oven, microwave, and refrigerator. Laundry in basement. Street parking. Tenants pay their utilities and one month realtor fee. Great location, very convenient to public transportation, shopping, schools, and parks.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 425 Abbott Road Llc | $715,000 | Clear Skies Title | |
| -- | -- | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/20/2022 12/20/22 | Rented | $2,200 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 11/22/2022 11/22/22 | For Rent | $2,200 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 11/07/2022 11/07/22 | Sold | $715,000 | +3.7% | $389 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/22/2022 09/22/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/10/2022 09/10/22 | For Sale | $689,500 | -- | $376 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,184 | $681,300 | $311,500 | $369,800 |
| 2024 | $10,841 | $660,200 | $302,500 | $357,700 |
| 2023 | $10,550 | $648,000 | $292,500 | $355,500 |
| 2022 | $10,550 | $622,400 | $285,000 | $337,400 |
| 2021 | $9,118 | $352,300 | $190,000 | $162,300 |
| 2020 | $8,941 | $352,300 | $190,000 | $162,300 |
| 2019 | $8,737 | $352,300 | $190,000 | $162,300 |
| 2018 | $8,515 | $352,300 | $190,000 | $162,300 |
| 2017 | $8,187 | $352,300 | $190,000 | $162,300 |
| 2016 | $7,884 | $352,300 | $190,000 | $162,300 |
| 2015 | $7,634 | $352,300 | $190,000 | $162,300 |
| 2014 | $7,395 | $352,300 | $190,000 | $162,300 |
Landlord's Agent in 2022
Christine Waller
Weichert Corporate
(201) 788-4328
1 in this area
29 Total Sales
E
Seller's Agent in 2022
EILEEN LIVECCHI
WEICHERT REALTORS
Tenant's Agent in 2022
CHRISTIAN TORRES
Keller Williams City Views Realty
(551) 486-9607
13 in this area
30 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2022
CHRISTINE H WALLER
WEICHERT RLTRS FLE
Source: New Jersey MLS
MLS Number: 22041591
APN: 49-02006-0000-00003
Ask me questions while you tour the home.