5310 Cole Cir Arvada, CO 80002
Appleridge Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $760,000 - $981,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
4,602
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5310 Cole Cir, Arvada, CO 80002 and is currently estimated at $901,200, approximately $195 per square foot. 5310 Cole Cir is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Fairmount Elementary School, Drake Junior High School, and Arvada West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2014
Sold by
Binder Richard G
Bought by
Eddleman Ray B and Eddleman Judith M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2007
Sold by
Binder Iris I
Bought by
Binder Richard G and Binder Iris I
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eddleman Ray B | $383,000 | Homestead Title & Escrow | |
| Binder Richard G | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,145 | $55,953 | $9,259 | $46,694 |
| 2024 | $4,846 | $51,995 | $10,940 | $41,055 |
| 2023 | $4,846 | $51,995 | $10,940 | $41,055 |
| 2022 | $4,185 | $44,260 | $9,600 | $34,660 |
| 2021 | $4,259 | $45,534 | $9,877 | $35,657 |
| 2020 | $4,536 | $47,428 | $11,514 | $35,914 |
| 2019 | $4,375 | $47,428 | $11,514 | $35,914 |
| 2018 | $3,650 | $38,335 | $9,800 | $28,535 |
| 2017 | $3,333 | $38,335 | $9,800 | $28,535 |
| 2016 | $2,911 | $31,394 | $6,280 | $25,114 |
| 2015 | $2,057 | $31,394 | $6,280 | $25,114 |
| 2014 | $2,057 | $29,595 | $5,731 | $23,864 |
Source: Public Records
Map