5310 E Bennett Rd Free Soil, MI 49411
Estimated Value: $111,000 - $184,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,146
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5310 E Bennett Rd, Free Soil, MI 49411 and is currently estimated at $153,516, approximately $133 per square foot. 5310 E Bennett Rd is a home located in Mason County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2021
Sold by
Strunk Pamela and Thornton Douglas
Bought by
Thornton Gary
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thornton Gary | $13,333 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,241 | $75,100 | $75,100 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $67,900 | $67,900 | $0 |
| 2023 | -- | $50,000 | $50,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $788 | $34,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $788 | $33,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map