Seller's Agent in 2021
Jimmy Franklin
eXp Realty LLC
(281) 347-2200
8 in this area
5,105 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $402,000 - $459,000
Beautiful free standing home located in highly desirable Cottage Grove. Large rooftop deck provides great views of the city! The spacious open-concept living area features hardwood flooring throughout, surround sound wiring, recessed lighting, 42" kitchen cabinetry, stainless steel appliances & sliding door that opens to a covered balcony. The owners suite is on the 3rd floor & offers a fully renovated bath complete with a freestanding soaker tub, travertine shower with frameless glass door, upgraded vanities & upgraded fixtures. The guest suite on the 1st floor features vinyl plank flooring, soaking tub, separate shower, dual sinks & it directly accesses the exterior. Fresh interior paint throughout, fully hardscaped backyard space, refreshed rooftop deck, upgraded carpet & more. Ideally located just minutes from downtown, major freeways, Memorial Park, popular eateries & nightlife. Don't miss this great home, contact The Franklin Team to schedule a tour!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
eXp Realty LLC License #0317553 Listed on: 02/26/2021
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chen Monica | -- | Envision Title | |
| Chen Monica | -- | Envision Title | |
| Freeman Curt | -- | Old Republic National Title | |
| Faulkner Taylor B | -- | Landamerica Partners Title | |
| Tideco Investments Inc | -- | None Available | |
| Resiland Inc | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chen Monica | $304,000 | |
| Closed | Chen Monica | $304,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Freeman Curt | $240,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Faulkner Taylor B | $274,928 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/03/2021 05/03/21 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/03/2021 04/03/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/26/2021 02/26/21 | For Sale | $390,000 | -- | $166 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,020 | $433,926 | $127,680 | $306,246 |
| 2024 | $6,020 | $410,810 | $127,680 | $283,130 |
| 2023 | $6,020 | $428,380 | $109,440 | $318,940 |
| 2022 | $9,132 | $414,722 | $100,320 | $314,402 |
| 2021 | $8,856 | $379,966 | $96,672 | $283,294 |
| 2020 | $8,678 | $358,344 | $91,200 | $267,144 |
| 2019 | $8,977 | $354,755 | $115,824 | $238,931 |
| 2018 | $6,656 | $342,000 | $92,659 | $249,341 |
| 2017 | $8,941 | $353,612 | $92,659 | $260,953 |
| 2016 | $8,941 | $353,612 | $92,659 | $260,953 |
| 2015 | $6,022 | $389,815 | $92,659 | $297,156 |
| 2014 | $6,022 | $300,000 | $81,077 | $218,923 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Jimmy Franklin
eXp Realty LLC
(281) 347-2200
8 in this area
5,105 Total Sales
E
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Elva Duong
eXp Realty LLC
(888) 519-7431
67 Total Sales
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 32933427
APN: 1280780010003
Ask me questions while you tour the home.