5310 Mountain Rd Cheyenne, WY 82009
Estimated Value: $400,777 - $422,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,709
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5310 Mountain Rd, Cheyenne, WY 82009 and is currently estimated at $413,444, approximately $241 per square foot. 5310 Mountain Rd is a home located in Laramie County with nearby schools including Anderson Elementary School, Carey Junior High School, and East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2025
Sold by
Hannon Marjory W
Bought by
Marjory W Hannon Living Trust and Hannon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marjory W Hannon Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,218 | $26,688 | $3,413 | $23,275 |
| 2024 | $2,218 | $34,374 | $4,551 | $29,823 |
| 2023 | $2,199 | $34,098 | $4,551 | $29,547 |
| 2022 | $2,054 | $31,452 | $4,551 | $26,901 |
| 2021 | $1,804 | $27,938 | $4,551 | $23,387 |
| 2020 | $1,840 | $28,508 | $4,551 | $23,957 |
| 2019 | $1,711 | $26,693 | $4,551 | $22,142 |
| 2018 | $1,611 | $25,528 | $3,424 | $22,104 |
| 2017 | $1,532 | $24,234 | $3,424 | $20,810 |
| 2016 | $1,445 | $23,018 | $3,238 | $19,780 |
| 2015 | $1,334 | $21,462 | $3,238 | $18,224 |
| 2014 | $1,309 | $21,010 | $3,238 | $17,772 |
Source: Public Records
Map